Skip to main content
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Menu
Become a Member
Main navigation
Visit Our Museums
Churchill War Rooms
IWM Duxford
HMS Belfast
IWM London
IWM North
What's On
Objects and History
Find An Object
IWM Collections
Stories and Videos
War Memorials Register
Research
Research facilities
IWM Institute
Family History Resources
Learn
Learning with IWM
Home Learning Hub
Learning Resources
Professional Development
Support Us
Join and Support IWM
Make a donation
Leave a legacy
Patrons' programmes
Corporate Partners
Trusts and Foundations
Volunteer
Become a Member
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Secondary navigation
Donate
Shop
War Memorials Register
Search
names on memorials
Show filters
Surname
Forename
Gender
Memorial title
Memorial county
Memorial town
Subject period
Primary service
Primary unit
Primary rank
Surname
Surname
Smith
Harvey
Owen
Blakeman
Cartwright
Croft
Glover
Buckley
Burne
Chaplain
Devall
Gaitley
Hawkins
Howes
Jones
Kelly
Sedgley
Sims
Stockton
Wood
Allen
Barker
Bennett
Bloor
Bott
Bourne
Bowdidge
Brammer
Brown
Cashmore
Forename
Forename
J
G
W
A
H
E
T
F
A J
C
C H
F J
J E
J T
R
S
W A
W H
A B
A D
A E
A G
A V
B
B C
B J
D
E G
E J
F C
Gender
Gender
Male
Memorial title
Memorial title
Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215)
Memorial county
Memorial county
Staffordshire
Memorial town
Memorial town
Stone
Subject period
Subject period
First World War (1914-1918)
Primary service
Primary service
Army (British)
Navy (Royal Navy)
Unknown
Commonwealth
Primary unit
Primary unit
North Staffordshire Regiment (The Prince Of Wales's)
Royal Field Artillery
North Staffordshire Regiment. (Prince of Wales's)
Lancashire Fusiliers
Machine Gun Corps
Northumberland Fusiliers
Royal Engineers
Royal Garrison Artillery
Royal Navy
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Army Service Corps
Army Veterinary Corps
Durham Light Infantry
Lincolnshire Regiment
North Staffordshire Regiment (The Prince Of Wales)
Royal Army Service Corps
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
York and Lancaster Regiment
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars
9Th (Queens Royal) Lancers
Army Ordnance Corps
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Border Regiment
Canadians
East Yorkshire Regiment
Gloucestershire Regiment
Highland Light Infantry
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Primary rank
Primary rank
Private
Lance Corporal
Corporal
Sergeant
Driver
Gunner
Sapper
Bombardier
Second Lieutenant
Able Seaman
Captain
Colour Sergeant (Quarter Master Sergeant)
Corporal (Lance Sergeant)
Midshipman
Private (Signaller)
Stoker
Applied filters
Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215)
Showing 16-30 of 125 records.
Burne, A J
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Cartwright, A E
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Cartwright, H
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Cartwright, W H
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Cashmore, E
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Chaplain, B C
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Chaplain, G
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Chell, F
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Chilton, E
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Clarke, W
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Corfield, W
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Couzens, A G
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Croft, A B
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Croft, J E
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Croft, T A
Memorial: Stone Serviceman (WMR 2215), Stone, Staffordshire
Pagination
Previous page
Previous
Page
1
Current page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Page
7
Page
8
Page
9
Next page
Next