Skip to main content
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Menu
Become a Member
Main navigation
Visit Our Museums
Churchill War Rooms
IWM Duxford
HMS Belfast
IWM London
IWM North
What's On
Objects and History
Find An Object
IWM Collections
Stories and Videos
War Memorials Register
Research
Research facilities
IWM Institute
Family History Resources
Learn
Learning with IWM
Home Learning Hub
Learning Resources
Professional Development
Support Us
Join and Support IWM
Make a donation
Leave a legacy
Patrons' programmes
Corporate Partners
Trusts and Foundations
Volunteer
Become a Member
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Secondary navigation
Donate
Shop
War Memorials Register
Search
memorial records
Show filters
Type
Commemoration
District
Town
County
Country
Denomination
Maker
Component
Material
Ceremony
Lost
Listing Grade
Condition
Type
Type
Board / Plaque / Tablet
Addition to gravestone
Church Fabric / Fittings
Cross
Unidentified
Park / Sports field
Roll of honour or book of remembrance
Bells or bell tower
Chapel: Dedicated within church building
Church Fabric / Fitting: Pulpit or pulpit part
Church Fabric / Fitting: Reredos or screen
Garden
Gate
Hall / Institute
Sculptured / Cast group
Seat
Serviceman / Servicewoman
Triptych
Commemoration
Commemoration
First World War (1914-1918)
Second World War (1939-1945)
Non-Combat Deaths
Boer War; Second (1899-1902)
Second World War - civilians
16th Century Wars (1500-1599)
Anglo-Spanish War (1585-1604)
First and Second Anglo-Afghan Wars (1839-1842 and 1878-1880)
District
District
Runnymede
Hillingdon
Hounslow
Elmbridge
Town
Town
Addlestone
Chertsey
Virginia Water
Egham Hythe
Englefield Green
Egham
Thorpe
Englefield Green, Egham
Isleworth
Longcross
Lyne
Ottershaw
Uxbridge
Addlestonw
Esher
New Haw
County
County
Surrey
Greater London
Country
Country
England
Denomination
Denomination
Church of England
Methodist
Roman Catholic
United Reformed
Maker
Maker
REV C K BRYANT C J
J BULL AND SON
John Arthur Goulter
Joseph Whitehead & Sons
MESSRS G MAILE & SON LTD
REV J A FAWCETT CJ
Thomas Goulter
Component
Component
Memorial
Gravestone
Plaque
Tablet
Board
Backboard
Cross
Base
Gate
Pillar
Roll of honour
Tablets
Bells
Chapel
Choir stalls
Figure
Frame
Hall
Plaques
Plinth
Pulpit
Rood
Unknown
Urn
Material
Material
Stone
Wood
Brass
Wood - Oak
Marble - White
Marble
Metal
Granite
Marble - Black
Unknown
Bronze
Marble - Grey
Slate
Brick
Copper
Glass
Ceremony
Ceremony
Unveiled
Dedicated
Opened
Unknown
Lost
Lost
Not lost
Listing Grade
Listing Grade
II
II*
Condition
Condition
Good
Fair
Undefined
Poor
Applied filters
Runnymede
Showing 31-45 of 83 records.
Memorial
Lieutenant M A Waterer
Memorial
Second Lieutenant H D Etheridge MC MM
Memorial
Major R M S Gardner
Memorial
Ottershaw Playing Fields WW2
Memorial
Captain A Leigh-Bennett DSO MC
Memorial
Holloway Sanitorium Staff WW1
Memorial
Holloway Sanitorium Staff WW2
Memorial
Holy Trinity Church Tablet
Memorial
J B B Randall and F W Randall
Memorial
Christ Church - WW2
Memorial
Christ Church - Tablet WW1
Memorial
Sub Lieutenant J A Mullens
Memorial
Christ Church - Cross
Memorial
Lt D C D Macmaster
Memorial
Borough Road College - WW1 And WW2 Plaque
Pagination
Previous page
Previous
Page
1
Page
2
Current page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Next page
Next