Skip to main content
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Menu
Become a Member
Main navigation
Visit Our Museums
Churchill War Rooms
IWM Duxford
HMS Belfast
IWM London
IWM North
What's On
Objects and History
Find An Object
IWM Collections
Stories and Videos
War Memorials Register
Research
Research facilities
IWM Institute
Family History Resources
Learn
Learning with IWM
Home Learning Hub
Learning Resources
Professional Development
Support Us
Join and Support IWM
Make a donation
Leave a legacy
Patrons' programmes
Corporate Partners
Trusts and Foundations
Volunteer
Become a Member
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Secondary navigation
Donate
Shop
War Memorials Register
Search
names on memorials
Show filters
Surname
Forename
Gender
Memorial title
Memorial county
Memorial town
Subject period
Primary service
Primary unit
Primary rank
Honours
Surname
Surname
Mackenzie
Maclean
Macleod
Campbell
Macrae
Cameron
Fraser
Macdonald
Fowler
Maclennan
Macmillan
Morrison
Sutherland
Vyner
Wallace
Clune
Henderson
Macaskill
Macaulay
Maciver
Macleay
Macnab
Matheson
Mcrae
Mundel
Munro
Robertson
Shaw
Stewart
Forename
Forename
John
Kenneth
Roderick
Alexander
Donald
William
Murdo
James
Kenneth A
Roderick T
Simon
Agnes
Alan A
Andrew K
Angus
Arthur
Charles De Grey
Colin C
Colin Charles
D H
Duncan
Elizabeth De Grey
Ewen
Ewen N
Finlay
Gregor
Hector
Hugh A
Ian
James A C
Gender
Gender
Male
Female
Memorial title
Memorial title
Ullapool and District (WMR 44560)
Memorial county
Memorial county
Highland
Memorial town
Memorial town
Ullapool
Subject period
Subject period
First World War (1914-1918)
Second World War (1939-1945)
Second World War - civilians
Primary service
Primary service
Army (British)
Navy (Royal Navy)
Air Force (RFC/RAF)
Commonwealth
Merchant Navy
Primary unit
Primary unit
Seaforth Highlanders
Seaforths
The Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Royal Field Artillery
Australian Forces
Canadian Forces
Royal Naval Reserve
The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
Dragoons
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Lovat Scouts
Middlesex Regiment
Ross Mountain Battery
Royal Naval Reserves
Royal Navy
Scots Guards
Scottish Horse Imperial Yeomanry
Tank Corps
The Highland Regiment
Primary rank
Primary rank
Private
Sergeant
Gunner
Corporal
Lance Corporal
Lieutenant
Ordinary Seaman
Captain
Seaman
Cadet
Corporal (Lance Sergeant)
Flying Officer
Leading Aircraftman/Airman
Major
Mate
Nurse
Ordinary Wren
Second Lieutenant
Stoker
Trooper
Honours
Honours
MC
DCM
MM
Applied filters
Ullapool and District (WMR 44560)
Showing 1-15 of 84 records.
Cameron, Donald
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Cameron, Kenneth
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Cameron, Roderick T
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Campbell, Colin C
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Campbell, Donald
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Campbell, Hugh A
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Campbell, Murdo D
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Clune, Arthur
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Fowler, Alan A
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Fowler, Sir John E
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Fraser, Andrew K
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Fraser, Robert
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Fraser, S K
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Henderson, James A C
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Macaskill, Alexander
Memorial: Ullapool and District (WMR 44560), Ullapool, Highland
Pagination
Previous page
Previous
Current page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Next page
Next