Skip to main content
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Menu
Become a Member
Main navigation
Visit Our Museums
Churchill War Rooms
IWM Duxford
HMS Belfast
IWM London
IWM North
What's On
Objects and History
Find An Object
IWM Collections
Stories and Videos
War Memorials Register
Research
Research facilities
IWM Institute
Family History Resources
Learn
Learning with IWM
Home Learning Hub
Learning Resources
Professional Development
Support Us
Join and Support IWM
Make a donation
Leave a legacy
Patrons' programmes
Corporate Partners
Trusts and Foundations
Volunteer
Become a Member
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Secondary navigation
Donate
Shop
War Memorials Register
Search
names on memorials
Show filters
Surname
Forename
Gender
Memorial title
Memorial county
Memorial town
Subject period
Primary service
Primary unit
Primary rank
Surname
Surname
Mann
Cross
Fosdick
Hammond
Hardwick
Haward
Pooley
Roper
Singleton
Westlake
Abbott
Aldous
Balaam
Banthorp
Beaumont
Boar
Bowman
Bradley
Brawick
Brunning
Bull
Bultitude
Calver
Chaplin
Chapman
Chittock
Clark
Colthorpe
Cook
Cooper
Forename
Forename
J
W
F
A E
A J
E
H
R C
S
F C
J H
Not Stated On Memorial
R
R E
A
A F
A G
A H
A T
A V
A W
B E
B J
C
C H
D
D A A
E E
E H
E J
Gender
Gender
Male
Memorial title
Memorial title
Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608)
Memorial county
Memorial county
Suffolk
Memorial town
Memorial town
Ipswich
Subject period
Subject period
First World War (1914-1918)
Primary service
Primary service
Army (British)
Navy (Royal Navy)
Commonwealth
Primary unit
Primary unit
Suffolk Regiment
Royal Army Medical Corps
Royal Field Artillery
Royal Garrison Artillery
Norfolk Regiment
Prince Consorts Own (Rifle Brigade)
Royal Engineers
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Royal Marine Light Infantry
The Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex, Duke of Cambridge's Hussars)
5th Battalion London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)
Australian Imperial Force
Bedfordshire Regiment
Buffs ( Royal East Kent regiment ))
Cambridgeshire Regiment
Cameronians ( Scottish Rifles )
Canadian
Cheshire Regiment
Durham Light Infantry
HMS Defence (Cruiser) sunk 1916
King's ( Liverpool Regiment )
Kings Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry)
Labour Corps
London Regiment
Northamptonshire Regiment
Royal Irish Regiment
Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-Shire Buffs, The Duke Of Albanys)
Primary rank
Primary rank
Private
Corporal
Gunner
Lance Corporal
Rifleman
Sergeant
Petty Officer
Bombardier
Lieutenant
Sapper
Warrant Officer Class II (Company Sergeant Major)
Warrant Officer Class II (Sergeant Major)
Applied filters
Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608)
Showing 31-45 of 90 records.
Glanfield, R C
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Glanfield Brown, J
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Gosling, W
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hammond, G
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hammond, S
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hardwick, A J
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hardwick, W
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Haward, F S
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Haward, R E
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hembury, P C C
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hewitt, H
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Horne, B J
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Howard, J F
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Hurren, J W
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Jackaman, S
Memorial: Little Leaders Childcare (WMR 4608), Ipswich, Suffolk
Pagination
Previous page
Previous
Page
1
Page
2
Current page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Next page
Next