Skip to main content
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Menu
Become a Member
Main navigation
Visit Our Museums
Churchill War Rooms
IWM Duxford
HMS Belfast
IWM London
IWM North
What's On
Objects and History
Find An Object
IWM Collections
Stories and Videos
War Memorials Register
Research
Research facilities
IWM Institute
Family History Resources
Learn
Learning with IWM
Home Learning Hub
Learning Resources
Professional Development
Support Us
Join and Support IWM
Make a donation
Leave a legacy
Patrons' programmes
Corporate Partners
Trusts and Foundations
Volunteer
Become a Member
Search
Alternatively, search more than 1 million objects from
IWM collections
Secondary navigation
Donate
Shop
War Memorials Register
Search
names on memorials
Show filters
Surname
Forename
Gender
Memorial title
Memorial county
Memorial town
Subject period
Surname
Surname
Paterson
Reid
Robertson
Watson
Abercrombie
Alexander
Andrews
Beattie
Birch
Boyd
Brook
Cameron
Campbell
Chaundy
Clynes
Cochrane
Colquhoun
Corbett
Cruikshank
Cumming
Currie
Davidson
Deans
Dick
Docherty
Dunlop
Edgar
Elder
Ewing
Findlay
Forename
Forename
David
Ronald
William
Donald
Francis
George
Ian
Robert
Adam
Alex C
Alex G
Alex Mcg
Alex Mcm
Alex R
Alexander
Alfred
Andrew J
Andrew M
Charles
Charles D
Charles M
Clifford K
Colin S
Craig R
David A
David D
David H
David P
David R
Donald G
Gender
Gender
unknown
Memorial title
Memorial title
Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112)
Memorial county
Memorial county
Strathclyde
Memorial town
Memorial town
Hyndland
Subject period
Subject period
Second World War (1939-1945)
Applied filters
Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112)
Showing 1-15 of 109 records.
Abercrombie, Ronald
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Alexander, Francis
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Andrews, Thomas B
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Beattie, Samuel S
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Birch, Sheila
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Boyd, Alfred
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Brook, Edward
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Cameron, Ian M
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Campbell, Mary
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Chaundy, Maurice L
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Clynes, Charles M
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Cochrane, James K
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Colquhoun, David
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Corbett, John E
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Cruikshank, David A
Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
Pagination
Previous page
Previous
Current page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Page
7
Page
8
Next page
Next