• [?], ?
    Memorial: Wooler Church Schools Board WW1 (WMR 33547), Wooler, Northumberland
  • [?], [?]
    Memorial: Wooler Church Schools Board WW1 (WMR 33547), Wooler, Northumberland
  • [?], [?]
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], [?]
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], ?
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • [?], C W
    Memorial: Chorlton-cum-Hardy Conservative Club - WW1 Board (WMR 63794), Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester
  • [?], J K
    Memorial: Hollins Wesleyan Church - Plaques (WMR 55731), Hollins, Greater Manchester
  • Aarons, Betty Diana
    Memorial: Bethnal Green Underground Station Civilian disaster of 1943 (Stairway to Heaven) (WMR 70373), London, Greater London
  • Abba, Jk
    Memorial: Skelton WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 67742), Skelton, Cumbria
  • Abbingdon, A
    Memorial: The Hill School Roll of Honour (WMR 76534), Millom, Cumbria
  • Abbingdon, J
    Memorial: The Hill School Roll of Honour (WMR 76534), Millom, Cumbria
  • Abbot, Edwin
    Memorial: Carleton and District WW2 Roll of Honour (WMR 67211), Carlisle, Cumbria
  • Abbot, H. D
    Memorial: HMS Foylebank (WMR 91), Castletown, Dorset
  • Abbot, James M
    Memorial: Christ Church Roll of Honour (WMR 4256), Carlisle, Cumbria
  • Abbot, Jm
    Memorial: Charlotte Street Congregational Church WW1 Plaque (LOST) (WMR 70795)
  • Abbot
    Memorial: Loggerheads Public House (WMR 36), Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
  • Abbott, E W
    Memorial: Faversham WW1 and WW2 (WMR 76902), Faversham, Kent
  • Abbott, F
    Memorial: Seascale Primary School (WMR 67467), Seascale, Cumbria
  • Abbott, F
    Memorial: Men Of Hexham (WMR 34059), Hexham, Northumberland
  • Abbott, G
    Memorial: Seedley Independent Methodist Church (LOST) (WMR 22659)
  • Abbott, G A
    Memorial: Filey - WW1 And WW2 (WMR 30521), Filey, North Yorkshire
  • Abbott, H
    Memorial: Men Of Hexham (WMR 34059), Hexham, Northumberland
  • Abbott, J H
    Memorial: Faversham WW1 and WW2 (WMR 76902), Faversham, Kent
  • Abbott, Jm
    Memorial: Charlotte Street Congregational Church WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 67024), Carlisle, Cumbria
  • Abbott, John
    Memorial: Dacre WW2 Roll of Honour (WMR 67068), Dacre, Cumbria
  • Abbott, Kenneth
    Memorial: Manchester University- 'The Quad Memorial' (WMR 16001), Manchester, Greater Manchester
  • Abbott, Kr
    Memorial: Blackpool (WMR 565), Blackpool, Lancashire
  • Abbott, Lawrence
    Memorial: Dacre WW2 Roll of Honour (WMR 67068), Dacre, Cumbria
  • Abbott, M
    Memorial: All Saints Church- Cross (WMR 19314), Leamington Hastings, Warwickshire
  • Abbott, S
    Memorial: Godmanchester (WMR 229), Godmanchester, Cambridgeshire
  • Abbott, Sydney James
    Memorial: Bude Pillar (WMR 9268), Bude, Cornwall
  • Abbott, Sydney James
    Memorial: Bude Pillar (WMR 9268), Bude, Cornwall
  • Abbott, T
    Memorial: Men Of Hexham (WMR 34059), Hexham, Northumberland
  • Abbott, William
    Memorial: St. John's Parish Church Crawshawbooth Roll of Honour (WMR 79751), Crawshawbooth, Lancashire
  • Abbott, William D
    Memorial: St Chads Church WW1 Chapel also containing the WW2 Memorial Altar (WMR 16043), Ladybarn, Greater Manchester
  • Abel, George Fowtrell
    Memorial: Men Of Rye Park (WMR 63528), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Abel, G F
    Memorial: Hoddesdon And Rye Park (WMR 41655), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Abel, J
    Memorial: Stanton Residents (WMR 85748), Stanton, Suffolk
  • Abell, Joseph Edward
    Memorial: St Mellion (WMR 9328), St Mellion, Cornwall
  • Abercrombie, Ronald
    Memorial: Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board (WMR 76112), Hyndland, Strathclyde
  • Aberrnethy, W
    Memorial: Vickers Plumbers, Sheet Iron Workers and Tinsmiths (WMR 67901), Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria
  • Abey, F
    Memorial: Keelby (WMR 20305), Keelby, Lincolnshire
  • Able, R
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Ablett, H
    Memorial: Holton Residents (WMR 76569), Holton, Halesworth, Suffolk
  • Ablett, William
    Memorial: St John's Presbyterian Church, also Zion Chapel WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 426), Kendal, Cumbria
  • Abraham, Harold
    Memorial: Marsh Street Congregational Church WW1 (WMR 39908), Walthamstow, Greater London
  • Abraham, W. G. A
    Memorial: Eglwys Soar Treforis (WMR 84514), Morriston
  • Abrahams, H
    Memorial: Laughton En Le Morthen (WMR 42997), Laughton En Le Morthen, South Yorkshire
  • Abrahams, Joseph
    Memorial: Manchester Corporation Tramways - WW1 (WMR 10744), Ardwick, Greater Manchester
  • Abram, Ah
    Memorial: Heaton Chapel And Heaton Moor (WMR 10699), Heaton Moor, Greater Manchester
  • Abram, J
    Memorial: Heaton Chapel And Heaton Moor (WMR 10699), Heaton Moor, Greater Manchester
  • Abram, Robert
    Memorial: Christ Church Roll of Honour (WMR 4256), Carlisle, Cumbria
  • Abrams, J T
    Memorial: Northwich Cross (WMR 2144), Northwich, Cheshire
  • Abrehart, Alfred Charles
    Memorial: Men of Benenden - WW1 and WW2 (WMR 1541), Benenden, Kent
  • Abrehart, Dorothy Jane
    Memorial: Men of Benenden - WW1 and WW2 (WMR 1541), Benenden, Kent
  • Acheson, G A
    Memorial: Cherry Blossom Polish Co. Ltd - WW1 (Lost) (WMR 47680)
  • Acheson, S
    Memorial: Ducie Avenue Central School (WMR 43943), Manchester, Greater Manchester
  • Achilles, M
    Memorial: Willington Roman Catholics WW2 (WMR 71476), Willington, Durham
  • Ackerley, Hughie
    Memorial: Broughton Moor (WMR 4020), Broughton Moor, Cumbria
  • Ackerley, Kathleen
    Memorial: United Reform And Methodist Church WW2 (WMR 2436), Claughton, Merseyside
  • Ackernley, Peter Roland
    Memorial: Gilstead (WMR 84161)
  • Ackers, G K
    Memorial: Ince-in-Makerfield Cross (WMR 3237), Ince In Makerfield, Greater Manchester
  • Ackers, Tmm
    Memorial: Great Western Railway Roll Of Honour WW1 (WMR 61045), Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Ackland, T
    Memorial: United Methodist Free Church Lostwithiel (WMR 81809), Lostwithiel, Cornwall
  • Ackrill, A C W
    Memorial: Cheshunt (WMR 1117), Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
  • Ackroyd, Ms
    Memorial: Earnseat School (WMR 4203), Arnside, Cumbria
  • Acreman, G
    Memorial: Wellington Stone (WMR 1398), Wellington, Somerset
  • Acres, C.j.
    Memorial: St Catherine And St Pauls Church (WMR 63518), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Acres, C J
    Memorial: Hoddesdon And Rye Park (WMR 41655), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Acton, Abraham
    Memorial: Hogarth Mission Roll of Honour (LOST) (WMR 69195)
  • Acton, A E
    Memorial: Oldham Evangelist Church (WMR 75485), Oldham, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, C
    Memorial: Ince-in-Makerfield Cross (WMR 3237), Ince In Makerfield, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, George
    Memorial: St Nicholas Church - WW2 (WMR 9000), Whitehaven, Cumbria
  • Acton, George A
    Memorial: Storrington (WMR 16693), Storrington, West Sussex
  • Acton, J W
    Memorial: Buersil and Balderstone (WMR 13079), Rochdale, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, Robert
    Memorial: Hogarth Mission Roll of Honour (LOST) (WMR 69195)
  • Acton, S
    Memorial: Ince-in-Makerfield Cross (WMR 3237), Ince In Makerfield, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, W
    Memorial: St Augustine Of Hippo (WMR 45107), Stockport, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, W
    Memorial: St Augustine Of Hippo (WMR 45107), Stockport, Greater Manchester
  • Acton, William Henry
    Memorial: St Nicholas Church - WW2 (WMR 9000), Whitehaven, Cumbria
  • Adair, H H
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adair, Jt
    Memorial: West Rainton (WMR 10249), West Rainton, Durham
  • Adair, Jw
    Memorial: Beckermet St John's Roll of Honour (WMR 66927), Beckermet, Cumbria
  • Adair, W
    Memorial: Beckermet St John's Roll of Honour (WMR 66927), Beckermet, Cumbria
  • Adam, F. D
    Memorial: The Leys School (WMR 872), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
  • Adam, G W
    Memorial: Heaton Chapel And Heaton Moor (WMR 10699), Heaton Moor, Greater Manchester
  • Adam, L W
    Memorial: Burgess Hill (WMR 16651), Burgess Hill, West Sussex
  • Adam, P
    Memorial: The Leys School (WMR 872), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
  • Adam, R
    Memorial: County of Peebles (WMR 6040), Peebles, Borders
  • Adam, R
    Memorial: County of Peebles (WMR 6040), Peebles, Borders
  • Adam, R. W
    Memorial: The Leys School (WMR 872), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
  • Adama, S
    Memorial: Beckermet St John's Roll of Honour (WMR 66927), Beckermet, Cumbria
  • Adams, Arnold
    Memorial: Zion Independent Congregational Church-Roll of Honour (WMR 71846), Settle, North Yorkshire
  • Adams, Arthur John
    Memorial: Shaw and Whitley WW2 (WMR 73684), Shaw, Wiltshire
  • Adams, B E
    Memorial: William Hulme's Grammar School - WW1 And WW2 (WMR 13216), Whalley Range, Greater Manchester
  • Adams, Charles
    Memorial: Roll of Honour, St Mary's Church, Almondsbury (WMR 84727), Almondsbury, Gloucestershire
  • Adams, C. M
    Memorial: Roll Of Honour Of The First Swansea Scouts (WMR 84584), Swansea/Abertawe
  • Adams, D
    Memorial: St Georges Young Mens Class - WW1 (WMR 43482), Hyde, Greater Manchester
  • Adams, D A
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adams, D J
    Memorial: Gas Light And Coke Company WW2 (WMR 47758), Brentford, Greater London
  • Adams, Donald
    Memorial: Cardigan (WMR 6905), Cardigan, Dyfed
  • Adams, E
    Memorial: Beadnell WW2 Roll of Honour (WMR 74612), Beadnell, Northumberland
  • Adams, E
    Memorial: Northwich Cross (WMR 2144), Northwich, Cheshire
  • Adams, E H
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adams., E. R.
    Memorial: Saltash - WW2 (WMR 9326), Saltash, Cornwall
  • Adams, E W
    Memorial: Jones And Higgins (WMR 47495), Forest Hill, Greater London
  • Adams, F
    Memorial: Beckermet St John's Roll of Honour (WMR 66927), Beckermet, Cumbria
  • Adams, F
    Memorial: Hms Princess Irene Altar And Reredos (WMR 28644), Sheerness, Kent
  • Adams, F. E
    Memorial: Ducie Avenue Central School (WMR 43943), Manchester, Greater Manchester
  • Adams, Fletcher E
    Memorial: Eighth Fighter Command USAF (WMR 5379), Leiston, Suffolk
  • Adams, Frank
    Memorial: Great Saling Rolls Of Honour (WMR 22376), Great Saling, Essex
  • Adams, Geo.
    Memorial: Laurieston School (WMR 76556), Laurieston, Central
  • Adams, G R
    Memorial: William Hulme's Grammar School - WW1 And WW2 (WMR 13216), Whalley Range, Greater Manchester
  • Adams, H C
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adams, H.y.
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, I.
    Memorial: Bexleyheath - WW1 and WW2 (WMR 1212), Bexleyheath, Greater London
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Egremont Wesleyan Methodist WW1 (WMR 67214), Egremont, Cumbria
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Christ Church Organ (WMR 71059), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Laurieknowe Church WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71550), Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Avon Tyres Company (WMR 24322), Melksham, Wiltshire
  • Adams, J
    Memorial: Fallen And Returned Of Easington Lane (WMR 48329), Easington Lane, Tyne And Wear
  • Adams, J A
    Memorial: Redfearn Brothers Ltd WW2 RoH (WMR 71749), Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • Adams, James
    Memorial: London Bombings 7 July 2005 (WMR 58740), Hyde Park, Greater London
  • Adams, Jb
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, J G
    Memorial: Devoran (WMR 26071), Devoran, Cornwall
  • Adams, John
    Memorial: Twynholm Parish Church WW2 (WMR 44461), Twynholm, Dumfries And Galloway
  • Adams, Jos
    Memorial: Durham Miners Association Seaham Lodge WW1 Roll of Honour (WMR 71041), New Seaham, Durham
  • Adams, J P
    Memorial: Victoria And Albert Museum Staff - WW1 (WMR 46094), South Kensington, Greater London
  • Adams, J S
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adams, L M
    Memorial: Hoddesdon And Rye Park (WMR 41655), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Adams, L S
    Memorial: Weymouth Cenotaph (WMR 970), Weymouth, Dorset
  • Adams, P
    Memorial: Cheshunt (WMR 1117), Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
  • Adams, R. J.
    Memorial: Hardyes School WW2 Board (WMR 1015), Dorchester, Dorset
  • Adams, R T
    Memorial: Battle Of Britain (WMR 38895), Westminster, Greater London
  • Adams, T.
    Memorial: St Peter's Church - WW1 and WW2 (WMR 1003), Dorchester, Dorset
  • Adams, T.
    Memorial: St Peter's Church - WW1 and WW2 (WMR 1003), Dorchester, Dorset
  • Adams, T
    Memorial: Hoddesdon And Rye Park (WMR 41655), Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
  • Adams, T
    Memorial: St Andrew (WMR 84222), Sneyd Green, Staffordshire
  • Adams, T F
    Memorial: Faversham WW1 and WW2 (WMR 76902), Faversham, Kent